Jojoba Oil

Your oil will come in a plastic flip-top squeeze bottle for ease of use. Jojoba Golden is a favorite carrier oil. In actuality, it is a liquid wax. It closely resembles the sebum of the skin, and is rich in vitamin E. This promotes a glowing complexion. The golden variety of Jojoba may alter color and odours in cosmetics. Jojoba Golden can be added to other carrier oils in order to extend shelf lives, and has become a common oil in the aromatherapy industries because of it's excellent skin care properties. The golden variety of Jojoba is less desired in cosmetic manufacturing; nonetheless, in applications that aren't sensitive to discoloration or odour, Golden Jojoba is still commonly used. Massage therapists may use small amounts in their carrier oil blends, but as it will clog pores, its application is limited.

Jojoba Oil
Click To Enlarge
  • Item #: 082
  * Marked fields are required.
Qty*
Price $9.99
Availability In-Stock