Coconut Oil

Your oil will come in a plastic flip-top squeeze bottle for ease of use. Coconut oil is solid at room temperature. It is used to create a barrier on the skin. It is also the preferred oil for high quality cold process soapers. Coconut has a very slight coconut scent, but is generally considered odourless. Coconut is the preferred oil for both the soap making and cosmetic manufacturing industries. It is solid at room temperatures. Gentle heating is required. Coconut creates an oily, protective barrier on the skin. Our Coconut oil is cold pressed and slow to go rancid; users can expect a minimum shelf life of 6 Months, but much longer with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended. Cautions: Direct application to the face with Coconut should be avoided because of possible allergic reactions.
Coconut Oil
Click To Enlarge
  • Item #: 089
  * Marked fields are required.
Qty*
Price $4.49
Availability In-Stock